ModelCL-1250VHD

CL-1250VHD, Gigabit Ethernet, Video/Audio ASI - SDI, HDTV fiber optic Multiplexer

HD Audio Video Multiplexer with Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

The CL-1250VHD multiplexes a Gigabit Ethernet (GIG-E) transceiver with a Video/Audio Multiplexer. The Video/Audio multiplexer may be configured for one baseband video and 2-8 channels of audio and one high speed serial data channel, such as SDI or DVB-ASI or HD-SDI. The CL-1250VHD can be configured to transmit over one or two fibre strands. It has easy-to-read diagnostic LED's for continuous status reports on network speed, duplex media access control connection, and network traffic. The CL-1250VHD uses standard SC or SC/APC fibreoptic connectors and is IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-FX compliant and operates with all devices that adhere to this standard. 

For Sales Inquiries please contact us today: Contact Us! 

Features

  1. 1000 Mbps Full Duplex Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
  2. 1 x 1000BASE-FX LAN Fiber Port (multimode or singlemode optics)
  3. 1 x 1000BASE-FX WAN Fiber Port (singlemode optics 1310, 1550, CWDM, DWDM)
  4. 1 x Video Multiplexer Port configured for baseband video and stereo audio
  5. 1 x High Speed Data channel for DVB-ASI or SEMPTE 310M
  6. 1 or 2 Fibre Strand Transmission
  7. Provide full wire-rate 2000 Mbps Duplex Transmission for greater network performance
  8. Plug-n-Play Gigabit Ethernet Mode Converter or Singlemode Repeater, IEEE 802.3z compliant
  9. Bidirectional Transmission available

Example Aplication

Model Selection

CL-1250VHD Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver + 1 Video/2 Audio/ SDI DVB-ASI 1 Fiber, SC/APC Connector, 40km
CL-1250VHD-80 Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver + 1 Video/2 Audio/SDI DVB-ASI 1 Fiber, SC/APC Connector, 80km
CL-1250VHD-HDSDI Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver + 1 Video/2 Audio/HD-SDI 1 fiber SC/APC connector, 40km
CL-1250VHD-HDSDI-80 Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver + 1 Video/2 Audio/HD-SDI SC/APC connector, 80km

Specifications

Standars: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet Video: NTSC, PAL, SECAM
Connection Ports: 2 Fiber Port Transceiver: SC/PC or SC/APC Video: BNC, 75 ohm, Audio: Terminal Block, HDTV: BNC
Video Specifications: SNR > 67 dB, dP < 1 degree, dG < 1%
High Speed Data: DVB-ASI@270 Mbps, SMPTE 310M@19.4 Mbps SD-SDI@270Mbps ( SMPTE259M ) HD-SDI@1.5Gbps ( SMPTE292M ) HD-SDI@3G
Physical Dimensions: 480mm x 225mm x 44mm
Environment: Operating temperature: 0°C to 50°C Storage temperature: -20°C to 70°C Operating humidity: 10% to 90% RH Storage humidity: 5% to 90% RH
Input Power Requirements: Voltage: 110/240V Auto-sense Internal Power
Regulatory Compliance: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE, UL, CUL, TUV
Network Media: 62.5/125 microns muitimode fiber cable 9/125 micron singlemode fiber cable
Led Indicators: Gig E: Power, Link Video: Power, Link